Login
email page print page small type large type
About UsAdmissionAcademicsStudent LifeArtsAthleticsGivingSummer
Home >
Athletics > Teams & Schedules > Winter > Boys 3rds Basketball
Tools : Bookmark and Share
 
RSS Feeds

III Basketball - Boys

Signup for an alert reminder.
No. Name Position Class Hometown
3 Trung Truong 2017 Hanoi
4 John Cox 2017 Louisville, CO
5 Cameron Morosky 2018 Glastonbury, CT
10 Elijah Allick 2018 New York, NY
11 Michael Matteo 2018 South Glastonbury, CT
13 Dylan Cowan (co-captain) 2017 Newport Coast, CA
14 Robert Allen 2018 Bloomfield, CT
15 Alec Paulson (co-captain) 2017 Glastonbury, CT
20 Rithvik Jatti 2018 Glastonbury, CT
21 Justin McIntosh (co-captain) 2017 Brooklyn, NY
22 Jean Marc Zerbe 2017 Longmeadow, MA
25 Aaron Ford 2018 Las Vegas, NV
33 Nathaniel Kaplan 2018 Winnetka, IL
Joshua Ryu Manager 2018 Wethersfield, CT
Team Results
Wednesday, 02/25/2015
  vs. Deerfield Academy
W   |  42-37   |  recap
Friday, 02/20/2015
  vs. Westminster School
W   |  56-19
Wednesday, 02/18/2015
  vs. Choate Rosemary Hall
L   |  39-44   |  recap
Saturday, 02/14/2015
  vs. Northfield Mt. Hermon
W   |  37-32
Wednesday, 02/11/2015
  vs. Westminster School
W   |  45-21   |  recap
Wednesday, 02/04/2015
  vs. Avon Old Farms School
W   |  37-33   |  recap
Saturday, 01/31/2015
  vs. Williston Northampton School
L   |  27-41   |  recap
Thursday, 01/29/2015
  vs. Suffield Academy
L   |  24-46   |  recap
Wednesday, 01/28/2015
  vs. Deerfield Academy
W   |  39-36   |  recap
Saturday, 01/24/2015
  vs. Suffield Academy
Postponed to: Thu, 1/29/15, 5:00 PM at Suffield
Wednesday, 01/21/2015
  vs. Gunnery School
W   |  53-43
Saturday, 01/17/2015
  vs. Avon Old Farms School
W   |  38-35   |  recap
Wednesday, 01/14/2015
  vs. Choate Rosemary Hall
L   |  25-29   |  recap
Saturday, 01/10/2015
  vs. Taft School
W   |  33-27   |  recap
Saturday, 12/13/2014
  vs. Deerfield Tournament
vs. Deerfield, Northfield Mt Hermon, Suffield
Scrimmages - no scoring kept   |  recap
Saturday, 03/07/2015
  Varsity Swimming/Diving - Girls
  vs. NEPSSA Championships
Swimming
more info
  Varsity Swimming/Diving - Boys
  vs. NEPSSA Championships
Swimming
more info
  Varsity & JV - Equestrian
  Region 8 & 9 Semi-Finals at Mystic Valley Hunt Club
more info
  Varsity Basketball - Girls
  vs. Noble & Greenough
New England Class A Basketball Tournament semifinal
more info
Sunday, 03/08/2015
  Varsity Swimming/Diving - Boys
  vs. NEPSSA Championships
Swimming
more info
  Varsity Swimming/Diving - Girls
  vs. NEPSSA Championships
Swimming
more info
Monday, 03/23/2015
  Varsity Lacrosse - Boys
  vs. St. Sebastian's School
Wednesday, 03/25/2015
  Varsity Lacrosse - Boys
  vs. Rivers School/ Duxbury HS
more info
Saturday, 03/28/2015
  Varsity Lacrosse - Girls
  vs. Playday scrimmages
  Varsity Softball - Girls
  vs. Williston Northampton School
  Varsity Baseball - Boys
  vs. Williston Northampton School
  Varsity Tennis - Girls
  vs. Greens Farms Academy
  Varsity Lacrosse - Boys
  vs. Millbrook School
more info
Wednesday, 04/01/2015
  Varsity Baseball - Boys
  vs. Deerfield Academy
more info
  JV Baseball - Boys
  vs. Deerfield Academy
more info

facebook twitter linkedin rss Follow Me on Pinterest    © 2014 Loomis Chaffee     About This Site     Contact Us     4 Batchelder Road     Windsor, CT 06095     Tel 860 687 6000
powered by finalsite