Login
email page print page small type large type
About UsAdmissionAcademicsStudent LifeArtsAthleticsGivingSummer
Home >
Athletics > Teams & Schedules > Spring > Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Tools : Bookmark and Share
 
RSS Feeds

Varsity Lacrosse - Boys

Signup for an alert reminder.
No. Name Position Class Hometown
6 Thomas Elcock (captain) A 2015 Medfield, MA
2 Maxwell Cushman M 2015 Marblehead, MA
7 Sebastian Dovi M 2015 Newark, DE
8 Zachary Giuttari D 2015 Warwick, RI
12 Alexander Esposito D 2015 West Haven, CT
13 Timothy Murphy M 2016
14 Cole Poyfair G 2015 Greenwood Village, CO
17 Zachary Zavalick M 2016 Glastonbury, CT
18 Declan Moylan A 2016 West Hartford, CT
22 Colin Phelan A/M 2016 Danbury, CT
30 Samuel Kent M 2016 West Hartford, CT
32 Liam O'Brien D 2016 Unionville, CT
Isabella Epstein Manager 2016 Hartford, CT
Taylor Lynch Manager 2016

The boys lacrosse team saved the best for last in its final home game of the season Friday night under the lights on Pratt Field.

The boys lacrosse team won its second game in a row with its 8-6 victory over Williston Northampton Wednesday in Easthampton, Mass.

Loomis Chaffee traveled to Phillips Andover on Saturday and came away with an upset 8-7 victory over the Big Blue.

Team Results
Saturday, 10/25/2014
  Varsity & JV - Equestrian
  Windcrest Farm IEA Horse Show
7th out of 13 teams   |  recap
  JV Field Hockey - Girls
  vs. Berkshire School
T   |  0-0
  III Field Hockey - Girls
  vs. Westminster School
T   |  0-0
  Varsity Football - Boys
  vs. Worcester Academy
W   |  17-15
  JV Soccer - Girls
  vs. Westminster School
W   |  1-0
  Varsity Soccer - Girls
  vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
W   |  2-1
  JV Volleyball - Girls
  vs. Taft School
W   |  3-0. 25-8, 25-16, 25-21
  III Soccer - Boys
  vs. Hotchkiss School
L   |  0-4
  JV Soccer - Boys
  vs. Hotchkiss School
T   |  1-1
  Varsity & JV Cross Country - Boys
  vs. Shaler Invitational
W   |  1st Place of 11 teams   |  recap
  Varsity Field Hockey - Girls
  vs. Berkshire School
T   |  2-2 OT
  Varsity & JV Cross Country - Girls
  vs. Shaler Invitational
W   |  1st Place of 10 teams   |  recap
  Varsity Soccer - Boys
  vs. Hotchkiss School
W   |  3-2
  Varsity Water Polo - Boys
  vs. Phillips Exeter Academy
L   |  3-17
  JV Water Polo - Boys
  vs. Phillips Exeter Academy
L   |  3-12
Monday, 10/27/2014
  JV Soccer - Girls
  vs. Kingswood Oxford School
more info
  Varsity Soccer - Girls
  vs. Kingswood Oxford School
more info
Wednesday, 10/29/2014
  Varsity Soccer - Girls
  vs. Northfield Mt. Hermon
more info
  JV Volleyball - Girls
  vs. Kingswood Oxford School
  Varsity Volleyball - Girls
  vs. Kingswood Oxford School
  Varsity Water Polo - Boys
  vs. Choate Rosemary Hall
  Varsity Soccer - Boys
  vs. Avon Old Farms School
  JV Soccer - Girls
  vs. Northfield Mt. Hermon
more info
  III Soccer - Boys
  vs. Eaglebrook School
  III Soccer - Girls
  vs. Northfield Mt. Hermon
more info
  Varsity Field Hockey - Girls
  vs. Northfield Mt. Hermon
  JV Field Hockey - Girls
  vs. Northfield Mt. Hermon
  JV Football - Boys
  vs. Housatonic Regional HS
more info
  JV Water Polo - Boys
  vs. Choate Rosemary Hall
Friday, 10/31/2014
  Varsity Water Polo - Boys
  vs. Staples H.S.

facebook twitter linkedin rss Follow Me on Pinterest    © 2014 Loomis Chaffee     About This Site     Contact Us     4 Batchelder Road     Windsor, CT 06095     Tel 860 687 6000
powered by finalsite