Login
email page print page small type large type
About UsAdmissionAcademicsStudent LifeArtsAthleticsGivingSummer
Home >
Athletics > Teams & Schedules > Spring > Girls Varsity/JV Track & Field
Tools : Bookmark and Share
 
RSS Feeds

Varsity & JV Track - Girls

Signup for an alert reminder.
Name Position Class Hometown
Greer Davis (co-captain) 2015 Bloomfield, CT
Charlotte Gacek (co-captain) 2015 Hampton, NH
Emma Gwyn (co-captain) 2015 Windsor, CT
Ciera Hunter (co-captain) 2015 East Granby, CT
Denver Williams (co-captain) 2015 Washington, DC
Kaitlin Adams Manager 2015 West Simsbury, CT
Mira Anderson 2018 Glastonbury, CT
Chynna Bailey 2015 New York, NY
Anika Bhargava 2017 West Hartford, CT
Sara Boe 2016 Bedford Corners, NY
Faith Breen 2016 Portsmouth, RI
Elizabeth Carpio Fiasse 2015 Caracas
Rose Carter 2015 Alton
Sophie Christiano 2017 Old Lyme, CT
Olivia Diong 2016 APO AP, VA
Skyler Dovi 2017 Newark, DE
Helena DuPont 2017 North Tustin, CA
Sophie Elgamal 2017 Raleigh, NC
Madeleine Fargis 2016 Greenwich, CT
Sherly Francois 2016 Chicago, IL
Amanda Gallop 2016 Reno, NV
Bihan Gao 2018 Beijing
Adriana Maria González 2017 North Quincy, MA
Isabel Guigui 2015 New York, NY
Alexandra Hammel 2015 Duxbury, MA
Erin Jones 2016 West Hartford, CT
Shanelle Jones 2017 Hartford, CT
Stephanie Jones 2015 Shelton, CT
Zayneb Kenney-Shawa 2017 Hastings on Hudson, NY
Tatiana Lovera 2016 East Elmhurst, NY
Charleton Lutz 2016 Nashville, TN
Taylor Lynch 2016 Windsor, CT
Chelsea Offiaeli 2018 South Windsor, CT
Kendra Offiaeli 2016 South Windsor, CT
Gwyneth Osborne 2018 Wilbraham, MA
Natasha Otton 2016 Old Greenwich, CT
Elissa Perez 2018 Staten Island, NY
Mariana Prosperi 2015 Caracas
Erika Purdy Manager 2015 Windsor, CT
Stina Rhodes 2018 Winter Park, FL
Madelynne Richmond 2015 Malibu, CA
Haleigh Stewart 2018 Bloomfield, CT
Anna Turner 2018 Windham, CT
Allison Yeh 2015 New York, NY
Yekaterina Yepifanova 2016 WALNUT, CA
Team Results
Saturday, 05/16/2015
  vs. NEPSTA
W   |  Loomis 100, andover 82.5, exeter 75.5, choate 69, hotchkiss 66, st paul 45, milton 29, nmh 28, deerfield 12, taft11, mps 7, greenwich academy 2   |  recap
Wednesday, 05/13/2015
  vs. Founders League
JV Founders League
No score kept
Saturday, 05/09/2015
  vs. Founders League
W   |  Founders League Champions   |  recap
Saturday, 05/02/2015
  vs. Northfield Mt. Hermon/ Phillips Academy (Andover)
LC 63.5, Andover 83, NMH 22.5
Wednesday, 04/29/2015
  vs. Choate Rosemary Hall/ Hopkins
LC 80 - Choate 65, LC 116 - Hopkins 29
Saturday, 04/25/2015
  vs. Hotchkiss School/ Deerfield Academy
Hotchkiss 73 - Loomis 70 - Deerfield 38
Wednesday, 04/22/2015
  vs. Taft School
W   |  84-52
Saturday, 04/18/2015
  vs. Hunt Relays
10-1st place, 1-2nd, 3-3rd place, top 3 in all 14 events
Saturday, 04/11/2015
  vs. Greenwich Academy/ Miss Porter's School
Loomis 132 - Greenwich Academy 28 - Miss Porters 17

facebook twitter linkedin rss Follow Me on Pinterest    © 2014 Loomis Chaffee     About This Site     Contact Us     4 Batchelder Road     Windsor, CT 06095     Tel 860 687 6000
powered by finalsite