Login
email page print page small type large type
About UsAdmissionAcademicsStudent LifeArtsAthleticsGivingSummer
Home >
Athletics > Teams & Schedules > Spring > Boys JV Lacrosse
Tools : Bookmark and Share
 
RSS Feeds

PagePops
You have 1 PagePop. View

JV Lacrosse - Boys

Signup for an alert reminder.
No. Name Position Class Hometown
22 Jake Barbieri D 2017 Woodbridge, CT
6 Michael Cerny M 2016 Windsor, CT
23 Ryan Dailey 2017 Avon, CT
19 David Dawson A 2017 Easton, CT
20 Hayden Elms M 2017 New York, NY
7 Charles Hanson A 2017 Greenwich, CT
9 Joseph Hinton M 2016 Middletown, CT
4 So Ho Hong M 2015 Seoul
27 William Hughes D 2017 Glendale, NY
17 Paul Lee M 2015 Cresskill, NJ
15 Alec Paulson D 2017 Glastonbury, CT
21 Brendan Reid M 2017 Windsor, CT
8 Austin Tautfest A 2017 North Ogden, UT
28 Ethan Twombly G 2016 Milford, CT
Team Results
Wednesday, 05/21/2014
  vs. Avon Old Farms School
L   |  1-16   |  recap
Wednesday, 05/14/2014
  vs. Choate Rosemary Hall
L   |  6-14   |  recap
Saturday, 05/10/2014
  vs. Taft School
cancelled due to weather
Wednesday, 05/07/2014
  vs. Avon Old Farms School
L   |  1-10   |  recap
Saturday, 05/03/2014
  vs. Phillips Academy (Andover)
L   |  Andover 8 - Loomis 1   |  recap
Wednesday, 04/30/2014
  vs. Westminster School
CANCELLED
Saturday, 04/26/2014
  vs. Phillips Exeter Academy
L   |  6-11   |  recap
Wednesday, 04/23/2014
  vs. Deerfield Academy
L   |  1-11   |  recap
Saturday, 04/19/2014
  vs. Salisbury School
L   |  4-7   |  recap
Wednesday, 04/16/2014
  vs. Kent School
L   |  2-13   |  recap
Saturday, 04/12/2014
  vs. Berkshire School
L   |  4-11   |  recap
Wednesday, 04/09/2014
  vs. Hotchkiss School
L   |  LC 4 - Hotchkiss 5   |  recap
Saturday, 04/05/2014
  vs. Brunswick School
L   |  0-11   |  recap
Wednesday, 04/02/2014
  vs. Choate Rosemary Hall
CANCELLED
Wednesday, 01/28/2015
  JV Ice Hockey - Boys
  vs. Gunnery School
  Varsity Ice Hockey - Boys
  vs. Avon Old Farms School
more info
  Varsity Alpine Skiing - Coed
  vs. Avon Old Farms School
vs. Ethel Walker School
vs. Miss Porter's School
vs. Trinity-Pawling School
BSL Slalom (Varsity and JV)
more info
  Varsity Squash - Boys
  vs. Kingswood Oxford School
  Varsity Ice Hockey - Girls
  vs. Taft School
more info
  Varsity Basketball - Girls
  vs. Taft School
more info
  JV Basketball - Girls
  vs. Taft School
more info
  III Basketball - Boys
  vs. Deerfield Academy
  JV Squash - Boys
  vs. Eaglebrook School
more info
  JV Wrestling - Boys
  vs. Eagle Hill School
vs. Northfield Mt. Hermon
  Varsity Wrestling - Boys
  vs. Hotchkiss School/ Suffield Academy
more info
  Varsity Squash - Girls
  vs. Pomfret School
  JV Squash - Girls
  vs. Pomfret School
  JV Basketball - Boys
  vs. Deerfield Academy
more info
  Varsity Basketball - Boys
  vs. Deerfield Academy
more info

facebook twitter linkedin rss Follow Me on Pinterest    © 2014 Loomis Chaffee     About This Site     Contact Us     4 Batchelder Road     Windsor, CT 06095     Tel 860 687 6000
powered by finalsite