What can we help you find?

Who's Coming

*Registered

Chaffee 1939

Loomis 1939

Chaffee 1944

Loomis 1944

Chaffee 1949

Janet McNeill Hively 
Jane Howe 
Carol Blumenthal Isaacs

Loomis 1949

Anthony Cymerys
Theodore Hansen
Bruce Talmadge


 

Chaffee 1954

Loomis 1954

Don Fuhrmann
Peter Howard 
Samuel Huntington
Rodney Johnstone
Jay Morgan

Chaffee 1959

Cynthia Allyn

 

Loomis 1959

Tom Ackerman
Dean Brown
John Feldtmose
Hank Hallas
Dave Impastato
Hewitt Jeter
Paul Dubey
Frans Krot
Richard Morgan
Gar Murtha
Marc Shulman 
Chuck Whelan
Gerry Whitehead
J. Wolkowski

Chaffee 1964

Loomis 1964

Wilson Alford
Trav Auburn
Ron Bogdasarian
Peter Cosel 
John Duncan
Reed Harman
Dan Hooper
George Massey
Tom Quinn
Richard Rapoport
Geoffrey Tegnell
Renwick Tweedy, Jr.
 

 

 

 

Chaffee 1969

Amy Avedisian
Betsy Pelgrift Boak
Nan Booth
Eleanor Brushwood
Perri Courtheoux
Franci Vinal Farnsworth
Alice Vernlund Ford
Carol Coe Fowler
Deborah Dunsmore Fraser
Maureen Daly Hamm
Katrina Vernlund Hill
Merrill Hurst
Anne Baker Lewis
Sharon Leyhow
Wendy Nelson
Suzanne Nolan
Megan O'Neill
Antoinette Pollard
Kathy Roby
Susan Skelley
Sharon Smith
Betty Sudarsky

Loomis 1969

Vincent Arguimbau

Bob Barr

William Beckett

Geoff Bishop
Bruce Blackwell

David Brawer

Kenneth Brooks

Peter Brophy

David Broughel

Richard Carey

Doug Carnrick

James Casserly

John Cowan

Jeffrey Cullen

Sandy Cutler

Bruce Davis

Peter DeStefano

Phil Dodd

Al Freihofer

Michael Fromson

William Graham

Peter Hicks
John Jenkins

Peter Kahn

John Kaufmann

James King

Paul Kingston

Kurt Lauenstein
Britt Lay

Brett Lebhar

Ted Li

Bill Lippincott

Maurizio Martelli

Marcus McGee

Alex McNeily

Henry Meilman

Mike Merrill

Kit Migel

Eric Minck

Ted Mooney
Peter Nelson

Steve Nightingale

Richard Osborne

James Parton

Dwight Quayle

Brian Rooney

Eric Ross

Stewart Schaffer

Tom Shea

Del Shortliffe
Andy Smith

Richard Spillane

Robert Stevenson
Fred Sweizter
Martin Trehub

Anthony Weil

Robert Wilson

Loomis Chaffee 1974

Paul Buika
Susan Catler
Carlo Centeno
Margie Claxton
Keith Cowan
Deborah Adams Eliason
Mark Goldstein
Linda Gregus
Bruce Hamilton
Richard Henrikson
Kevin Hunt
Peter Kelley
Corby Kummer
Ronda Lanzi
John Leffel
Andrew Lowe
Henry Lowengard
Cynthia Mann
Kevin Mooney
Susan Moore
Leigh Newman
Daniel Nussbaum
Dennis O'Connor
Donna O'Malley
Michael O'Malley
Christopher Otis
Cathy Daukas Painter
Stacey Payne
Keith Raphael
Rene Redwood
John Ritter
Penn Ritter
Thomas Rome
Steven Stein
David Thompson
Sonia Varley
Jack Wight

Loomis Chaffee 1979

Robert Bell
Mark Boelhouwer
David Budd
Neige Christenson
Mary Collins
Barbara Dooley
Susan Ellsworth
Donald Fisher
Jonathan Flatow
Linda Gustafson
Susan Liebowitz Henkin
Revell Horsey
Chad Hussey
Lydia Whitehead Malafronte
Stephen McCullough
Tracey McKenzie
Liam McTeague
Gary Morin
Robin Myers
Joseph Pace
Dang Phan
Ann Requa
Jennifer Hincks Reynolds
Peter Robertson
Judith Rosen
Julia Russell
Joan Saddler
Tim Schwartz
Jeffrey Stefani
Jay Stein
Patti Vanderhoff

Loomis Chaffee 1984

Amy Bartram
Jo Ann Buckholz
Sarah Carey
Mitchell Garcia
Pamela Vander Veer Lake
Philip Lang
Arnold Martin
Diederik Oelrich-Winkelaar
Kumar Ramanan
Rick Rosson
Daniel Sack
Kristina White
Lisa Katz Williams
Miles Williams
 

Loomis Chaffee 1989

Kelly Jones Basile
Magdalena Berger
Todd Clark
Wells Dixon
Dan Donshik
Karen Donshik
Scott Eastman
Jackie Eckhouse
Albert Fox
Gary Garber
Philip Gregory
Eric Hade
Sue Henshon
Claudia Goldman Kandel
Jason Matusow
Nina McKinnon
Elisabeth Micciche
Laurie Perez
Gregory Ragaignon
Dalhia Schuette
Kristin Siano
Lisamarie Small
Darren Tishler
Amy Traverso
Kayden Will

Loomis Chaffee 1994

Aaron Abrahms
David Bilas
Francesca Cecchi
Chris Cillizza
Katie Galbreath Nogaki
Henry Fuqua
Matthew Griffin
Jason Karp
Temp Keller
Amy Williams Lunding
Alex Lunding
Adam Meyers-Spector
Shannon Nobles
Karina Cisneros Solares
Rob Widham

Loomis Chaffee 1999

Sheria Butler
Candice Naboicheck Dolce
Michael Dolce
Christina Sack
Andrew Heath
Sarah Kent
Brian Landi
Colin McGlynn
Abby Montague
Glennia Napper
Scott Roe
Philip Silva
Melissa Spindler-Virgin
Noel St. Jean
Natalie Suski
Carson Taylor

Loomis Chaffee 2004

Micaela Melley Chiaramonte
Nathaniel Esten
Nikki Meo King
Jeffrey Lahrmann
Gavin Moseley
Brian Popek
Kendra Staley Riordan
Rachel Schweitzer
 

Loomis Chaffee 2009

Greg Babbitt
Eric Bedell
Margaret Bermel
Nicole Condit
Hannah Dent
Tyler Earle
Tyler Eldridge
Jeffrey Endo
Brooke Fernandez
Sam Fisher
Alexander Freedman
Linnea Fulton
John Gandolfo
James Griffin
Justine Johnson
Randee Johnson
Eugene Mironets
Dane Mattran
Elizabeth McGuinn
Tara Preston Monge
Alex Mouta
Jacob Pierce
Jillian Quinn
Caroline Russell
Gabriella Salvatore
Jack Santoro
Ned Scadden
Matthew Tse
Nick Togneri
Lawrence Truong
Chris Wagenbach
Nina Walker
Maggie Walsh
Taegan Williams
Tucker Williams
Jacob Zachs

 

Loomis Chaffee 2014

Jonah Adler
Patrick Afriyie
Emilio Arellano
Alex Attanasio
Rohin Bhargava
Faith Bent
Jeremy Bogle
Sarah Breckinridge
Elisee Browchuk
Conor Byrne
Kevin Cha
Noah Christiano
Brooks Clark
Andrew Cowan
Mackey Dubay
Garrett Esper
Caitlin Farrell
Christian Fay
John Fundock
John Furlong
Carolyn Gershman
Michael Giacco
Matthew Gomes
Brian Hatch
Simone Hugh Sam
Greg Jarnutowski
Keara Jenkins
Michael Jiang
Dennis Joyce
Nicholas Kamm
Jaewon Kim
Jacob King
Jae Lee
Kevin Lennon
Tyler MacGillivray
Reinaldo Maristany
Karina Masri
Tucker Massad
Paige Mickel
Zoe Miller
Justin Morales
Alexandra Moreno
Leah Rubin
Lauren Rubino
Alessandro Schooley
Danielle Snajder
Alexandra Smith
Adrianne Thompson
Sam Verney
Noah Verzani
Christina Wang
 

 

Other Class Years

Ray Andrews '56
Michael Altschuler '52
John Bogdasarian '62
Michael Bogdasarian '65
Stephen Burrall '62
A. Lucian Cascio '53
Brian Clemow '62
Kathryn Coe '71
Frederick Cowles '51
Elmer Dahl '48
Bob Davidson '51
Dean Davison '58
John Davison '58
Jonathan Dopkeen '68
Philip Dunlop '88
Beverley Earle '68
Hersey Egginton '66
Bob Hall '56
Gloria Hildreth '61
Lowell "Whitey" Johnson '53
Kari Diamond Kayiatos '97
Anne Shepard King '68
John Litter, Jr. '45
Priscilla Ransom Marks '66
Chris Perro '57
Walter Scott Perry '57
John Rogers '67
Bryant Tolles, Jr. '57
Jan Gaglio '68
Stephen Sherry '68
Evie Smith '50
George Smith '56
Margaret Hansen Sparrow '50
Richard Standish '66
Henry Traverso '50
Henry Van Vleck '51
Ken Weeks '51
Quincy Williams '19

 

Faculty

Nick Barker
Liz Bucceri
Marc & Jaci Cardwell
Susan Chrzanowski
Deirdre Dyreson
Rachel Engelke
Erica Gerace
Andrew & Lilian Hutchinson
Thomas Knapp
Marillyn Loomis
Naogan Ma
Scott MacClintic
Don & Aimee MacGillivray
Andrew & Marley Matlack
Ali & Mike Murphy
Rachel Nisselson
Koby Osei-Mensah
Dan Reed
Ewen Ross
Adnan Rubai
Dave Samuels
Jean Sapula
Patricia Sasser
Jeff Scanlon
Kasumu Usman
Mark Williams
Ludmina Zamah