What can we help you find?

Alumni Athletes

Pelicans at the Next Level

Men's Collegiate Sports

Baseball

Basketball

John “Buzz” Watson ’16, Bentley University

Pat Dickert '14, Colby College

Brandon Johnson ‘15, Babson College

Frank Oftring ’16, Babson College

Cobey Adekanbi ’16, RIT

Andre Ferguson ’16, Howard College

Reggie Gardner Jr. ’17, North Carolina Central University

Jesus Cruz ’17, Fairfield University

Brennan Morris ’17, Tufts University

Jalen Cobb '18, Fordham University

Nelson Boachie-Yiadom '18, Davidson University

Adeleke Karera '18, Saint Lawrence University

Jaden Delaire, Stamford University

KJ Harris '18, Otero College

Cross Country

Football

Caleb Harris '11, Colby College

Steven Martinez '12, College of the Holy Cross

Stephan Turner '12, Oklahoma Baptist University

Stewart Anoya '12, Queen's University

AJ Popini '13, Amherst College

Brendan Wagner '13, Dickinson College

Tucker Cheyne '13, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Durelle Napier '13, Princeton University

Reginald Paige '13, Princeton University

John Reddington '13, University of Maine

Andrew Cowan '14, Bowdoin College

Mandy Williams '14, Georgetown University

Sam Healy '14, Claremont McKenna Colleges

Patrick Afriyie '14, Colgate University

Connor Cox '14, Frostburg University

Chris Sarni '14, College of the Holy Cross

Zach Harris '14, Pomona College

Reinaldo Maristany '14, Princeton University

Mustafa Anthony '14, Stonehill College

Kieran Presley '14, University of New Hampshire

Malachi Hoskins '14, University of Albany

Jack Blatchford '14, Wagner College

Sam Wilson '14, Williams College

Blaise Brown '15, Georgetown University

Sam Wheeler '15, Hobart and William Smith Colleges

Brandon Pelzer '15, Southern Connecticut University

Sam Greenfield '15, Springfield College

Justin Malone-Woods '15, University of New Hampshire

Ethan Ericson '15, Villanova University

Joachim Cedergren '15, Williams College

Erik Kromer '16, Brown University

Marcus Witherspoon '16, Dickinson College

Tiger Bech '16, Princeton University

Elija Pierson '16, Sacred Heart University

Jacob Caroll '16, Tufts University

Deunte Chatman '16, University of New Hampshire

Harrison Parsons '16, Union College

Jamal Johnson '16, University of Toronto

Nick Taylor '16, Wesleyan University

Marke Byrne '16, Williams College

Will Bellamy '17, Union College

Andre Brackett '17, Bryant University

Devin Clyburn '17, Bates College

Blais Herman '17, Bucknell University

Brendan Reid '17, Sewanee – The University of the South

Skip Scott '17, Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Jon Stasior '17, Williams College

Sagar Vasandani '17, Pomona College

Phil Martini '18, University of Chicago

Hunter Cobb '18, Marist College

Austin St. Pierre '18, Union College

Jack Warner '18, Union College

Arman Henry '18, Occidental College

Shayne Simpson '18, Dickinson College

Zachary Minch '18, Columbia University

Andrew Schreibstein '18, Williams College

Brener De Souza '18, Trinity College

Anthony Leo '18, College of the Holy Cross

Golf

Ice Hockey

Lacrosse

Andrew D'Ambrosio '06, Williams College

Ari Sussman '06, Dartmouth College

Jake Bank '13, Connecticut College

Troy Deyo '14, Furman University

Andrew Cowan '14, Bowdoin College

Max Cushman '15, Colby College

Zack Giuttari '15, Brown University

Peter Desimone '15, Ursinus College

Nick DeBlasio '15, Skidmore College

Kerry Lyne '16, Union College

Zach Zavalick '16, Wesleyan University

TK Murphy '16, Vassar College

Declan Moylan '16, Muhlenberg College

Michael Greenberg '17, Williams College

Billy Dreyer '17, Connecticut College

Austin Strazzulla '17, St. Joseph's University, PA

Liam Lynch '17, Lehigh University

John Blomquist '17, Union College

Mark Zito '18, Clark University

Connor Galante '18, Trinity College

Brener De Souza '18, Trinity College

Matt Giuttari '18, Connecticut College

Sam DiMaio '18, Colorado College

John Fiallo '18, Wesleyan University

Michael Matteo '18, Kenyon College

Macon Jeffreys '18, University of Toronto

Soccer

Dilan Casanovas '12, Lehigh University

Theo Atkinson '12, Occidental College

Jesse Wasserman '12, University of Connecticut

Aaron Chen '12, University of Pennsylvania

Nick Sailor '13, Providence College

David Olio '13, Union College

Dale Reese '13, Grove City College

Eric Venezia '13, University of Vermont

TK Murphy '16, Vassar College

Garrett Esper '14, Colgate University

Brooks Clark '14, Connecticut College

Matt Gomes '14, Union College

Morgan Dewdney '15, Bates College

Kyle Douglas '15, Colby College

Richard Ochefije '15, Harcum College

Alex McLean '15, Nazareth College

Drin Pacuku '15, St. Lawrence University

Alex Steel '15, Trinity College

Prosper Figbe '15, University of Virginia

Teddy Lyons '15, Wesleyan University

Beaufils Kimplo-Pene '16, Bates College

Dan Taglianetti '17, Coast Guard Academy

Salim Sidique '17, Southern New Hampshire University

Tomas Munoz-Reyes '18, Kenyon College

Jack Rosenburg '18, Springfield College

Alex Clarke '18, Bucknell University

Squash

Wyatt French '13, Middlebury College

Swimming & Diving

Wrestling

Track & Field

Eli Williams '09, Colorado College

Sam Fisher '09, Middlebury College

Jesse Chapman '10, University of Connecticut

Dylan Jennings '10, Franklin and Marshall College

Chris Lee '10, Williams College

Tully Hannan '10, Bates College

LeDarius Drew '11, Wesleyan University

Caleb Harris '11, Colby College

Christian Bermel '12, Brown University

John Abraham '12, Dartmouth College

Austin King '12, Providence College

Ben Hiskes '12, Carleton College

Mike Horowicz '13, Bates College

Dontay Downer '15, Wesleyan University

Errol Francis '14, Pomona College

Brenden Edwards '14, Middlebury College

Frank Tucci '15, Wesleyan University

Tate Knight '15, Wesleyan University

Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene '16 Bates College

John Cox '17, Emory University

Will Mandelbaum '17, RPI

Dan Taglianetti '17, Coast Guard Academy

Women's Collegiate Sports

Basketball

Cross Country

Beth Sigman Somerset '98, Wellesley College

Taylor Page '13, University of Rochester

Meaghan Reid '13, Union College

Caitlin Farrell '14, Dickinson College

Mallory Kievman '16, Colby College

Erin Jones '16, Johns Hopkins University

Sophie Elgamal '17, University of Chicago

Field Hockey

Golf

Ice Hockey

Lacrosse

Katieanne Christian ’01, Dartmouth College

Brooke Diamond ’03, Amherst College

Kate Dewey ’06, Cornell University

Jenna Ross ’06, Connecticut College

Kate McCarthy ’09, Boston College

Linnea Fulton ’09, Bates College

Sarah Bryne ’11, Dartmouth College

Emily Fluke ’11, Middlebury College

Kate Mandigo ’12, Middlebury College

Hope Hanley ’13, Yale University

Izzy Lent ’17, Babson College

Noelle Gauthier '15, Connecticut College

Anna Costello ’15, University of Connecticut

Emily Bivona ’16, College of the Holy Cross

Margaret Stover '16, Yale University

Rachel Hardej '16, Williams College

Katie DeMarino '16, Lafayette College

Emma Trenchard ’17, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill

Lia LaPrise '18, University of Connecticut

Soccer

Kate McCarthy '09, Boston College

Abby Sotomayor '16, Colgate University

Squash

Swimming & Diving

Liz Bucceri '07, Hamilton College

Madison Perry '17, University of Pennsylvania

Ashleigh Scott '18, Boston College

Suzy Ryckman '18, Bates College

Ruby Schiller '18, Trinity College

Track & Field

Volleyball

Vanessa Young '16, Middlebury College

Simone Sears '17, Colby College

Beyond College

Andy Lowe '74, Swimming & Diving Coach, Suffield Academy

Seth Beebe '78, Basketball Coach, Loomis Chaffee

Jeff Scanlon '79, Golf Coach, Loomis Chaffee

Scott MacClintic '82, Baseball Coach, Loomis Chaffee

Jim Dargati '85, Basketball Coach, South Windsor High School

Eric Russman '87, Soccer and Lacrosse Coach, Kimball Union Academy

Dave Zazzaro '87, Lacrosse Coach, Rhodes College

Maureen Sanderson '88, Lacrosse Coach, Hamline College

Michael Higgins '89, Lacrosse Coach, Trinity College

Matt Murray '89, Atlanta Braves and Boston Red Sox

Adrian Stewart '90, Athletic Trainer, Football, Basketball and Track & Field Coach, Loomis Chaffee

Brian Brissette '91, Baseball, Suffield Academy

Tim Helfrich '96, Soccer Coach, Loomis Chaffee

Beth Sigman Somerset '98, Cross Country and Track & Field Coach, The Well School

Brooke Diamond '99, Lacrosse Coach, Washington and Lee

Jordan Trautman '05, Lacrosse Coach, Kean University

Jay Thornhill '05, Soccer and Track & Field Coach, Hotchkiss School

Missy Pope Wolff '05, Soccer and Softball Coach, Taft School

John Adams '05, Lacrosse and Nordic Skiing Coach, The Rivers School

Andrew D'Ambrosio '06, Lacrosse Coach, Berkshire School

Jeffrey Beaton '07, Tennis Coach, Choate Rosemary Hall

Liz Bucceri '07, Swimming and Water Polo Coach, Loomis Chaffee

Chelsea Ouellette '08, Field Hockey, Ice Hockey, and Lacrosse Coach, Loomis Chaffee

Brooke Fernandez '09, Ice Hockey Coach, Middlebury College

Jesse Chapman '10, Track & Field Coach, Columbia University

Abby Ostrom '10, Ice Hockey Coach, Trinity College

Steve Michalek '11, Harvard University, Minnesota Wild Goaltender

Katie Mandigo '12, Ice Hockey and Lacrosse Coach, Holderness School

Siobhan Reid '12, Director of Football Operations, Marist College

Aaron Civale '13, Minor League Baseball

If you are or know of an alumnus/alumna who is playing or working in athletics please contact John Cunningham